Loading... Please wait...

The Best Batteries

Our Newsletter


Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

RRP:
$12.99
Your Price:
$10.95 (You save $2.04)
SKU:
Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50
Brand:
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Availability:
usually 24 hr
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Minimum Purchase:
1 unit(s)
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50


Exell Batteries not only provide consumers with high efficiency, long-lasting performance, they also function as replacement batteries for an array of common and unique applications. Ranging from vintage camera equipment to sophisticated medical testing equipment, Exell Batteries can meet the needs of all consumers.

Exell Battery is one of the few product lines Proudly Assembled in the USA.Made with Alkaline cells, Exell Batteries will last longer and offer consumers excellent reliability.

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch).

• Type: Alkaline.
• Voltage: 3.0 V.
• Diameter: 16.8 mm.
• Height: 42.4 mm.

Also known as: V24PX / RPX24 / A24PX / EPX24 / 2LR50 / 1308AP.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...